Thursday, April 21, 2011

unbelievable photos


Sunday, April 17, 2011

150 Rupee Coin

150 Rupee Coin Launched By Reserve Bank Of India


India celebrating the Rabindranath Tagore's 150th birth anniversary. On this celebration Reserve Bank of India launched the 150 Rupee coin in the memory of Nobel Winner Sir Rabindranath Tagore. Newly launched 150 Rupee coin is about 40 mm in diameter and It's weighs is about 35 grams. The coin of 150 Rupee contain Rabindranath Tagore image on one side and on another side it will contain the image of Ashok Stambha.
Both Side of Indian 150 Rupee Coin 

Wednesday, April 13, 2011

Hansika Motwani Biography

Name : Hansika Motwani
Birth Name : Hansika Pradeep Motwani
Alternate Names : Baby Hansika Motwani / Seema Motwani
Date of Birth : August 09, 1991
Birth Place : Mumbai, India
Nationality : Indian
Height : 5' 5" (1.65 m)
Hair color : Brown
Eye color : Light brown
Father : Mr. Pradeep Motwani (Businessman)
Mother : Mrs. Mona Motwani (Dermatologist)
Brother : Prashant Motwani
School Days : Podar International School (Mumbai)
Languages known : English, Hindi, Telugu
Profession : Actress, Model
First movie : Desamuduru (2007)

Favorites
Actor : SRK, Aamir, Saif and Salman
Singer : Himesh and Shaan

Hansika Motwani quotes
  • “I normally shoot after 2 pm only. My school gets over by 1 pm. My mom and I request the producers to keep my scenes after 2 pm. We reserve the Saturdays and Sundays for commercials.” 
  • “Till now, no scene has proved difficult for me. I have never fallen flat, not even stumbled. Maybe I am a born actress.” 
  • “By nature, I am a very friendly girl who can sit between a group of elders and yet feel at home.”

Benefit's having a "TN" ration card....

R u guys having a TamilNadu ration card?

Vs

DMK

ADMK

Laptop Pentium 13 inch
Laptop Linux 15.4 inch
Gas cylinder
Mixy
Grinder 1.5 litre
Grinder 2 litre
3cent land for poors
Green House for all poors
No Power cut
No Power cut
2 sets of uniform with shoes
4 sets of uniform with 2 sets of shoes
Rs. 2000 for all college students for books
Rs. 1000-5000 for students for books
Rice 1 Rs
First 20Kg Rice free
Free bus pass for students
Free bus pass for students and Senior citizen
Insurance for seniors and poors
Family insurance
Maternity leave 1 year
Maternity leave 6 months
Maternity bonus 6000
Maternity bonus 12000
Sugarcane per ton 3000
Sugarcane per ton 2500
Pondicherry infra will be changed like France
Pondicherry tourism will be enhanced with 2000Crores
1000 litres of pure water to each family every month
600 litres of pure water to each family every month
Mobile hospitals per every 4 street
Mobile hospitals per every 2 streets with a doctor and nurse
Marriage bonus 25000 with 6gram gold
Marriage bonus 25000 with 4gram gold
2 cows for poor family
A cow for all poor family

But we expect

Monday, April 4, 2011